Bookmark and Share

Top surnames from the 1881 census in Lincolnshire

Top surnames by total occurrences

Surname Total Frequency Index
SMITH8,1171.73771.23
TAYLOR3,9890.85401.34
ROBINSON3,9650.84882.66
BROWN3,9550.84671.28
JOHNSON3,7130.79492.37
WRIGHT3,1300.67012.09
WILSON2,7940.59821.30
JACKSON2,6180.56052.01
CLARK2,4870.53241.77
GREEN2,2700.48601.73
HARRISON2,1530.46092.08
THOMPSON2,0950.44851.50
COOK2,0360.43592.19
MARSHALL2,0120.43072.57
PARKER1,9400.41532.18
WALKER1,8870.40401.21
HALL1,8790.40231.37
WARD1,8700.40031.83
WILKINSON1,7670.37832.48
HOLMES1,7520.37513.08
HILL1,6990.36371.43
CHAPMAN1,6780.35922.53
RICHARDSON1,6510.35352.08
DAWSON1,6410.35133.19
CLARKE1,6230.34751.71
WATSON1,6010.34281.48
BELL1,5620.33441.78
ATKINSON1,4780.31643.25
WHITE1,4340.30700.96
FOSTER1,3780.29502.21
SIMPSON1,3550.29011.66
TURNER1,2750.27300.98
KING1,2640.27061.24
DIXON1,2590.26952.46
SCOTT1,2000.25691.02
COOPER1,1600.24831.02
BAKER1,1320.24231.11
WOOD1,0840.23210.73
BARKER1,0810.23141.77
KIRK1,0690.22895.29
ROBERTS1,0560.22610.60
BURTON1,0350.22162.60
PEARSON1,0030.21471.85
ALLEN9860.21111.12
WELLS9720.20812.50
CARTER9670.20701.23
VICKERS9640.20648.04
WEST9580.20512.13
ELLIS9540.20421.41
MASON9340.20001.49

Top surnames by population index

Surname Index Total Frequency
FIDELL64.15560.0120
ALLBONES62.45740.0158
CROWSTON54.05590.0126
APPLEWHITE47.03990.0212
MAIDENS46.821840.0394
DRAKES46.722040.0437
SKIPWORTH46.322030.0435
JANNEY46.311170.0250
POUCHER44.921240.0265
TOYN44.88630.0135
ENDERBY44.852770.0593
KIME44.721960.0420
BRADER44.151460.0313
CABORN43.17680.0146
STAVES42.75620.0133
SEMPER42.60990.0212
HAVERCROFT42.551460.0313
BORMAN42.162650.0567
MACKINDER41.911680.0360
MUMBY41.805600.1199
DESFORGES41.68780.0167
SLEAFORD41.66760.0163
GOY41.102500.0535
SCARBRO41.01550.0118
KEAL40.662860.0612
PADDISON40.632820.0604
BROCKLESBY40.393030.0649
LUSBY40.382110.0452
CAMMACK40.022010.0430
TOCK40.00680.0146
PRIDGEON38.471290.0276
HILDRED38.332260.0484
HAITH37.65910.0195
HORRY37.371020.0218
BRUMBY37.213140.0672
TOYNE36.822010.0430
LEACHMAN36.64600.0128
REAR36.07630.0135
DONNER35.951110.0238
BEMROSE35.851560.0334
HARNESS34.562000.0428
JACKLIN32.464070.0871
BORRELL32.39970.0208
STENNETT32.272270.0486
PICKER31.38930.0199
DAUBNEY31.332150.0460
BRUMMITT31.20910.0195
SLEIGHT30.202920.0625
MOTLEY30.031780.0381
RAWDING29.941060.0227

The Total column shows the total number of people in that county or town with this surname. For example, there were 56 people called FIDELL in Lincolnshire at the time of the 1881 census.

The Frequency column shows the percentage of people in this county or town with this surname. For example, a frequency of 0.0120 in Lincolnshire means that 0.0120% of the people in Lincolnshire on census day were called FIDELL.

The Index column shows the relative probability of finding someone called FIDELL in this county or town, compared with the probability of finding them anywhere in Britain as a whole. An index of 1 means that if you pick someone at random from this county or town, you have exactly the same probability of picking someone called FIDELL as if you picked at random from the whole of the UK. Where the index is higher than 1, then you are more likely to find someone called FIDELL here than if you picked from the UK as a whole, and where it's lower then you are less likely. The actual figure shows the level of probability - for example, a figure of 2 would indicate that you are twice as likely to find someone called FIDELL here than in the UK as a whole, and 10 would make it ten times as likely. The value of 64.15 in Lincolnshire means that you are 64.15 times as likely to find someone with the surname of FIDELL in Lincolnshire than you would be in the whole of the UK.

Lincolnshire comprises 757 registration districts

District Population Top Surname by Total Top Surname by Frequency
Aby 353 CROW DONNER
Addlethorpe 246 SIMPSON CABON
Aisthorpe 112 DENTON YARNELL
Alford 2895 SMITH RENKER
Algarkirk 520 TOOLEY BURREL
Alger Kirk Amber Hill 213 CHAMBERLAIN MERY
Alkborough 399 ROBINSON HEW
Allington 332 HOWITT EDLIN
Althorpe 1063 SMITH CARLEE
Alvingham 267 CLARK JANNEY
Amber Hill 394 HALL MACHAIN
Amcotts 397 ROBINSON ARRAND
Ancaster 653 BOTTOMLEY CLARKSTON
Anderby 279 ROBINSON WHALER
Anwick 348 KING GILLINS
Apley 189 DIXON CHESSMAN
Appleby 544 ADDISON TOCK
Asgarby 216 SHARP SNEATH
Ashby 1463 JOHNSON JACQUE
Ashby By Partney 124 OVERTON RHOADES
Ashby Cum Fenby 264 WEST PLASKETT
Ashby De La Laund 169 PEACOCK CAMM
Ashby Puerorum 147 HORTON STANCER
Aslackby 455 LOUTH LOUTH
Asterby 214 HEATON SHORES
Aswarby 130 NISBET TRYON
Aswardby 58 BARR ALBORN
Atterby 109 BIRKETT RAWDON
Aubourn 213 REYNOLDS APPLEWHITE
Aunby 63 RUDKIN RUDKIN
Aunsby 139 COX BLANKLEY
Authorpe 159 SKIPWORTH LYMON
Aylesby 112 GRANT LUSBY
Bag Enderby 71 DAVEY ALLBONES
Bagmore Burton By 315 TAYLOR WESTFIELD
Bardney 1393 TODD EDMAN
Barholm 179 PICKERING VENTORS
Barkstone 499 JOHNSON PORTWOOD
Barlings 468 RICHARDSON WILLERS
Barnetby Le Wold 849 SMITH MCCASH
Barnoldby Le Beck 212 HEWSON TRAVES
Barrow On Humber 2711 SMITH ALLVIN
Barrowby 807 OGDEN PEATMAN
Barton St Mary 2343 DOUGHTY ORK
Barton St Mary St Peter 866 THOMPSON ALLVIN
Barton St Peter 2141 SMITH TOMBLESON
Bassingham 725 HOLMES DONSON
Bassingthorpe 136 SCARBRO SCARBRO
Baston 774 BOOR ALTER
Baumber 345 DAWSON FRISKNEY
Bayards Leap 489 ASH RAWDING
Beckingham 346 WORTH GILSTRAP
Beelsby 171 WEST DYAS
Beesby 145 PARSONS ALLIS
Belchford 488 BURGESS HABY
Belleau 65 WALKER MACKINDER
Belton 1897 THEAKER ARRAND
Bennington By Boston 549 TAYLOR PRESGRAVES
Bennington Grange 14 BRICKLES BRICKLES
Benniworth 381 HARRIS DESFORGES
Bicker 723 BURRELL DION
Bigby 360 EATON LOBLEY
Billingborough 1189 TYLER WIGELSWORTH
Billinghay 1440 GILBERT FOLSON
Bilsby 511 OVERTON EDISON
Binbrooke 1164 SMITH BAXTOR
Birthorpe 57 MAYERS POUCHER
Biscathorpe 62 KIRKHAM SHARPLEY
Bishop Norton 356 COOK HULLETT
Bitchfield 167 TODD PERRILL
Blankney 658 GILBERT TOW
Bloxholm 97 REAR REAR
Blyborough 249 CAPES BANK
Blyton 706 HOLLINGSWORTH DOUCE
Bonby 406 WALKER LAWE
Boothby Graffoe 167 JOHNSON WARICK
Boothby Pagnell 130 HAMMOND SCARBROUGH
Boston 14172 SMITH MEEDS
Boston Hall Hills 789 SMITH DEVOTO
Bottesford 345 TODD OUTRAM
Boultham 115 DRURY POUCHER
Bourn 3773 SMITH MICHELSON
Braceborough 184 QUINCEY CURTS
Bracebridge 2126 DAWSON CHAPMON
Braceby 116 WING MICHELSON
Brackenborough 45 LING HACKFORD
Bradley 99 KIRK KILLICK
Brampton 97 DIXON MAKINS
Branston 1431 GREEN CHRISTAN
Brant Broughton 679 RAWDING RAWDING
Bratoft 218 PARISH LOUTH
Brattleby 148 HEATH MINGS
Brauncewell 173 PROCTER WOLD
Brigsley 139 SIMONS LUSBY
Brinkhill 149 BARK NEEDLER
Brocklesby 262 PARKS FIDEL
Bromby 203 CHAPMAN DANNATT
Brothertoft 253 PICK BASKIN
Broughton 1308 CLARK SLEEPER
Broxholme 114 REED FIELDS
Bucknall 336 MARSHALL APPLEWHITE
Bullington 51 WILSON CHANTRY
Burgh In Marsh 1138 BARKER CUTFORTH
Burgh Upon Bain 170 HILL JENNY
Burringham 542 TAYLOR SENECHAL
Burton By Lincoln 282 ORMSBY FATCHETT
Burton Coggles 257 PICK TEER
Burton Pedwardine 202 ELLIS REAR
Burton Upon Stather 595 SMITH MORFIN
Burwell 159 WARD BEVILLE
Buslingthorpe 96 BRAN BRAN
Butterwick 533 MARTIN MOYER
Cabourn 174 HODGSON HARTH
Cadney 449 SMITH RICHARSON
Caenby 129 BLACKBURN COPPING
Caistor 1859 SMITH GILTON
Calceby 62 REED ROSEN
Calcethorpe 145 SNOWDEN BURKITT
Cammeringham 156 TAYLOR KIDDER
Candlesby 247 KIDD WESTEN
Canwick 246 ROBINSON FRISKNEY
Careby 168 BIGGS LASKEY
Carlby 163 TEMPLEMAN TEMPLEMAN
Carlton Le Moorland 310 WOODCOCK RAWDING
Carlton Scroop 227 COOPER TOPPS
Carrington 297 BARKS HANSARD
Castle Bytham 654 WILSON THURRELL
Castle Carlton 21 CLARKE HEWARD
Castle Dykings Lincoln 183 WHEATLEY WHEAT
Cawkwell 45 LINCOLN LOWIS
Caythorpe 897 CODD ALL
Central Wingland 239 REEVE BONNET
Cherry Willingham 156 SLATTER HEATHERSHAW
Claxby In Caistor 325 MUNDY SHOE
Claxby In Spilsby 99 LEARY LEARY
Claxby Pluckacre 66 COTTINGHAM COTTINGHAM
Claypole 678 STREETS THURBY
Claythorpe 89 JOHNSON BINGLEY
Cleatham 114 STAMP HUFTON
Clee With Weelsby 10226 SMITH YARBOROUGH
Cleethorpes 2748 APPLEYARD GRANBERG
Clixby 45 WILLEY LUSBY
Coates 51 BRUMBY BRUMBY
Cold Bath House 5 HEBB MONTGOMERY
Cold Hanworth 89 PINDER GROWCOCK
Coleby 433 HOBSON MINGS
Coleby West Halton 249 CAMPBELL THORTON
Colstead 5 KIRK KIRK
Colsterworth 988 RIPPIN HUCKABY
Coningsby 1341 JOHNSON HARR
Conisholme 138 SMITH PLASKETT
Copping Syke 28 HARRISON DOUSE
Corby 783 CLARK WALSINGHAM
Corringham 744 SMITHSON BORCHARDT
Counthorpe 73 TURNER LOUTH
Covenham St Bartholomew 242 SMITH EDISON
Covenham St Mary 105 ATKINSON BRUMFIELD
Cowbit 637 PEARSON DESCAMPS
Cranwell 207 SMITH CODDINGTON
Creeton 51 MILLINGTON GLENN
Croft 758 WAITE COTMAN
Crosby 6 DRAKES DRAKES
Crosby Gunness West 239 HORNSBY DRAKES
Crosby West Halton 78 FOSTER DRINKALL
Crowland 2930 SMITH TINNELL
Croxby 127 TAYLOR PADDISON
Croxton 120 BESWICK MARRIS
Culverthorpe 85 KING BLANKLEY
Cumberworth 223 COOK CABORN
Cuxwold 101 BATES ARMOND
Dalby 159 WATSON VEAR
Dalderby 49 THORNLEY JOBSON
Deeping St James 1651 SMITH LAUDE
Deeping St Nicholas 1368 SMITH SWAINEY
Dembleby 72 BUGG MELBOURNE
Denton 547 JOHNSON TAUBER
Digby 304 SUMNER RAWDON
Doddington 156 BROWN CURTISS
Dogdyke 210 RICHARDSON BORTON
Donington 1677 COOK DECANN
Donington On Bain 473 GRAY TURBIN
Dorrington 398 ELKINGTON PICKER
Dowsby 163 COOPER LOUTH
Driby 117 JACKSON MOTLEY
Dry Doddington 225 CRAGG CALLIN
Dunholme 407 VICKERS FRISKNEY
Dunsby 223 WELLS PULLING
Dunston 780 FOSTER SISE
Eagle 461 SMITH HOLLINSWORTH
Eagle Hall 68 THOMPSON CARNELL
Eagle Woodhouse 7 DAKIN BLAGG
East Barkwith 339 BRADLEY STAVES
East Butterwick 96 MARSHALL LEEMAN
East Ferry 144 STEPHENSON RUMFORD
East Firsby 34 SWABY SWABY
East Halton 647 TURNER BOLON
East Keal 396 TOINTON TOINTON
East Kirkby 331 CHAPMAN WHARFF
East Ravendale 108 ORMAND ORMAND
East Torrington 125 CLARKE CARNLEY
East Wykeham 37 DALES DALES
Eastoft 606 TILL CLANCE
Easton 219 LAMBERT BERCH
Eastville 359 HORRY CLEMONS
Edenham 563 LEESON LEESON
Edlington 213 WALTER KADE
Elsham 502 TOMLINSON ANYAN
Epworth 2178 HILL GRAVEL
Evedon 74 SELLARS PICKER
Ewerby 451 WILSON PATER
Faldingworth 282 MARTIN WILFRED
Farforth Cum Maidenwell 143 DIXON LILE
Farlesthorpe 104 PANTON PANTON
Fenton 352 TROOP TROOP
Ferry Corner 45 BUTTERS DONNER
Fillingham 307 CARTER ANYAN
Firsby 237 CLARK HANSLEY
Fishtoft 917 BARBER HARLESS
Fiskerton 440 GIBSON DISMORE
Fleet 1331 JACKSON WANTY
Flixborough 231 TATE LAMING
Folkingham 576 SMITH PATMAN
Fosdyke 478 JOHNSON BRON
Foston 357 NORTH HANIS
Fotherby 241 SMITH DAME
Frampton 885 TAYLOR OGLESBEE
Friesthorpe 61 LOWIS LOWIS
Frieston 1107 FLETCHER HARR
Friskney 1484 SHAW MARGISON
Frithville 103 ELEY CARBY
Frithville Boston Sibsey 306 GOSLING SHIN
Frithville Fishtoft 340 PARKINSON DAX
Frodingham 1664 MARSHALL SHOPP
Fulbeck 645 JENKINSON BURTT
Fulletby 257 BLANCHARD STAVES
Fulnetby 73 WASS POCKLINGTON
Fulstow 560 JACKLIN JANNEY
Fulstow Grainthorpe Marsh 98 PEART HAITH
Gainsborough 11012 SMITH LAYNE
Garthorpe 562 GARNER BUTTRICK
Gautby 100 MOTLEY CHESSMAN
Gayton Le Marsh 248 GRAVES INGE
Gayton Le Wold 156 BROWN CATER
Gedney 1907 SMITH STANBERRY
Gedney Hill 328 SEATON FRIEMAN
Gibbet Hills 52 PATCHETT JOHSON
Glanford Brigg 1667 DEVINE TRITTEN
Glentham 410 MARSH MCNELLIE
Glentworth 368 KEY CARLL
Goltho 106 BELLAMY MICHAL
Gosberton 2075 SMITH CABON
Goulsbey 250 SMITH LENARD
Goxhill 1151 BORDER BORDER
Grainsby 153 BACON BRATTEN
Grainthorpe 701 HOPPER JANNEY
Grange De Lings 66 GIBBINS BAYLES
Grantham 6088 SMITH VIRDEN
Grasby 411 KING BRANNAM
Grayingham 167 BURTON BLISSETT
Great Beats 8 APPLEYARD APPLEYARD
Great Brand End Plot 99 DALTON TUCKERMAN
Great Carlton 261 FOSTER DANNATT
Great Coates 245 SMITH SEARBY
Great Gonerby 1203 GIBSON PULFREY
Great Grimsby 29647 SMITH KENNINGTON
Great Hale 708 WARD HESSEL
Great Ponton 477 PERKINS PIZER
Great Steeping 266 DAWSON VALES
Great Sturton 145 CLARK WOLD
Greatford 220 SMITH BODE
Greenhill 26 BELTON DRAKES
Greetham 147 BUTLER TRAVES
Greetwell 86 JOHNSON MANDERS
Grimblethorpe 11 NICHOLSON SQUIRES
Grimoldby 363 SMITH LOWDER
Gunby In Grantham 110 SMITH PERRILL
Gunby In Spilsby 83 ALLISON WHOLEY
Habrough 389 ROBINSON MOMENT
Hacconby 415 BOOTH WAND
Haceby 54 GREEN MICHELSON
Hackthorn 278 HACKNEY ASPLIN
Haddington 82 LAMBERT HUFTON
Hagnaby 97 DAVISON MAIDENS
Hagworthingham 485 MADDISON KIME
Hainton 304 DRAKES BURKET
Hallington 113 HARVISON HARVISON
Haltham 154 DAWSON MOTLEY
Halton Holegate 499 SHAW BALDERSTON
Hameringham 175 WALKER TYLOR
Hannah Cum Hagnaby 117 BROWN DONNER
Hardwick 79 WILLIAMS PREAST
Hareby 42 CARDEN CARDEN
Harlaxton 383 WELBORN TRYNER
Harmston 345 BROWN DONTON
Harpswell 125 HUNTER OGLESBY
Harrington 123 GANT PARES
Harrowby Grantham 336 CLARKE HAMONDS
Harts Grounds 80 SMITH BOCOCK
Hatcliffe 203 JOHNSON HAXBY
Hatton 178 CROSS TORN
Haugh 26 CROWSON CROWSON
Haugham 132 HOUGHTON KEAL
Haven Bank 29 CHESTER STARMER
Haverholme Priory 21 STILES STILES
Hawerby With Beesby 82 BRADLEY SCARBORO
Haxey 1983 COOPER LINDALL
Haydor 366 GRICE EBLING
Healing 117 BARKER LOCKINGTON
Heapham 144 WILLEY HAISLEY
Heckington 1777 SMITH CURT
Heighington 747 BROWN TOVES
Helpringham 941 GARTON VERLEY
Hemingby 402 MARSHALL BRADER
Hemswell 373 VICKERS TESH
Hibaldstow 800 WELCH BEEL
High Toynton 134 BOUCHER BOUCHER
Hogsthorpe 723 BROWN JENNY
Holbeach 5202 SMITH CABAN
Holdingham 139 SCOTT QUINCE
Holme 73 POOL HAVERCROFT
Holmes Common Lincoln 20 RAMM RAMM
Holton Beckering 165 MUMBY CREACY
Holton Le Clay 287 HAY RHOADS
Holton Le Moor 178 BROWN WATTE
Holywell 63 HUBBARD ROWLETT
Honington 179 HILL REEK
Horbling 501 SUTTON BRUMBLE
Horkstow 276 WALKER MOMENT
Horncastle 4821 SMITH SCAMAN
Horsington 360 CROFT COVIL
Hough On Hill 389 NICHOLSON COLEN
Hough On Hill Brandon 230 SIMPSON DORN
Hougham 271 WINTER RAWDING
Howell 89 NEWTON SEETON
Humberstone 264 ATKIN HAITH
Hundleby 631 MACKINDER GILDON
Hungerton Cum Wyville 116 ISAAC REAR
Huttoft 599 STEPHENSON BAGGERLY
Immingham 269 ROSE CRICKARD
Ingham 598 BELL MOUNTCASTLE
Ingoldmells 243 BLADES WOODLIFF
Ingoldsby 365 SPENCER ORMAND
Irby In Marsh 178 ROBINSON LEMAN
Irby On Humber 224 SMITH MARRIS
Irnham 284 HARWOOD STANCER
Keadby 42 DIXON WILBURN
Keddington 175 FORMAN WAN
Keelby 741 THOMPSON BORRELL
Keisby 92 WILKINSON MAXEY
Kelby 99 COOK SANDY
Kelstern 173 BURNETT TOYNE
Kettlethorpe 245 BELLAMY HUTCHENSON
Kexby 324 HOLMES HEATHERSHAW
Kingerby 100 PICKERING BURKITT
Kirkby Cum Osgodby 374 SMITH MASTEN
Kirkby Green 123 TINKER PENSON
Kirkby La Thorpe 256 PORTER MASTIN
Kirkby Underwood 213 MARSHALL NEWCOMB
Kirkby Upon Bain 261 MARSHALL MOTLEY
Kirkmond Le Mire 138 PHILLIPSON POLING
Kirkstead 114 WEST PATCHETT
Kirmington 412 HAVERCROFT HAVERCROFT
Kirton 1871 RICHARDSON DUNNAM
Kirton In Lindsey 1851 SMITH OFER
Kirton Simon Weir 476 CLAYTON CARTRIGHT
Knaith Lea Gate Burton 371 JOHNSON ANYAN
Laceby 1017 SMITH DONSON
Langrivile Kirkstead 179 HILTON BOOR
Langriville 333 HALL EBLIN
Langtoft 584 COOK FERRALL
Langton By Horncastle 289 WARD KIRCHNER
Langton By Spilsby 219 BLAKEY MACKINDER
Langton By Wragby 296 HICKSON EDISON
Laughton In Bourn 82 WILLIAMSON CLAWSON
Laughton In Gainsborough 295 NEEDHAM WIGELSWORTH
Lavington 162 HEATHCOTE RICK
Leadenham 184 JUDSON BUNNING
Leake 2140 SMITH BRUMITT
Leasingham 372 ANDREWS COVEL
Legbourne 476 GRAVES BOYERS
Legsby 337 ROBINSON VALLEY
Leverton 594 DAWSON PRESGRAVES
Limber Magna 489 PARKER LEWISON
Linwood 184 BLANCHARD ASTOR
Lissington 259 ROBINSON BRADEY
Little Beats 12 BORMAN BORMAN
Little Bytham 306 RUDKIN CAPWELL
Little Carlton 169 CROFT SINYARD
Little Cawthorpe 167 TOWLE BRUMFIELD
Little Coates 60 SMITH RACK
Little Grimsby 54 DREWERY DREWERY
Little Hale 362 WOODS COVAL
Little Ponton 229 WATCHORN WATCHORN
Little Steeping 272 PELL MOTLEY
Londonthorpe 183 WATSON BRACKENBURY
Long Bennington 909 JOHNSON GABY
Louth 10705 SMITH JENNEY
Louth Park 136 PALMER SKIPWORTH
Low Toynton 53 TURNER BLOODWORTH
Ludborough 347 BROWN HACKFORD
Luddington 597 SMITH PENDERGRASS
Ludford Magna 396 TYSON BONETT
Ludford Parva 341 WRIGHT STOTHARD
Lusby 94 WHITE TOYNE
Lutton 771 CUNNINGTON KLOSS
Mablethorpe 641 GRAY PARROT
Maltby Le Marsh 302 TAYLOR DUNNINGTON
Manby 183 SMITH SINYARD
Manthorpe Cum Little 3571 SMITH SPIZER
Manton 139 ALLISON BRATTEN
Mareham Le Fen 736 JOHNSON SCARBRO
Mareham On Hill 153 MARSHALL BRADER
Markby 120 WILLSON STARMER
Market Deeping 1212 SMITH KILBORN
Market Rasen 2611 SMITH DAMM
Market Stainton 97 RHOADES RHOADES
Marsh Chapel 575 JOHNSON TACY
Marston 307 FLOWERS COHAN
Martin In Horncastle 70 WARRENDER WARRENDER
Martin In Sleaford 818 SAXBY POUCHER
Marton 439 SCOTT BALLANCE
Mavis Enderby 140 TASKER CURLE
Melton Ross 176 MARKHAM RICKELS
Mere 109 GILBERT PEARS
Messingham 1132 LOCKWOOD BRANNAM
Metheringham 1866 HICKS POUCHER
Middle Rasen 889 SMITH LIMON
Midville 204 CARTER LEACHMAN
Miningsby In Boston 239 REDMAN MOTTE
Miningsby In Horncastle 132 TAYLOR HILDRED
Minting 352 HARRISON HICKINGBOTTOM
Monks Liberty 79 RUSTON VALES
Moorby 98 SCOTT CHEESEMAN
Morton In Bourn 950 RODGERS BITTING
Morton In Gainsborough 918 TAYLOR MCCOLLOM
Morton In Lincoln 8 DRAKES DRAKES
Moulton 2248 TAYLOR ROWER
Mown Rakes 12 CLAY CLAY
Muckton 96 GRAVES FLINTON
Mumby 643 DALES HARVISON
Navenby 958 CHAPMAN LEDERER
Nettleham 958 SMITH TEASTER
Nettleton 482 CLARK TOYN
New Bolingbroke 208 WAITE SEYMOR
New Sealford 961 SMITH NEWCOM
New Sleaford 2993 SMITH WEEBER
Newball 124 BAXTER JESSUP
Newstead 59 BARLEY LEEMAN
Newton 173 PORTER BUGG
Newton By Toft 86 CHAMBERS LOVITT
Newton Upon Trent 314 SMITH BAYER
Nocton 627 ATKIN DEWIRE
Normanby 142 RHODES COUPLAND
Normanby By Spital 397 HOLMES FOSTON
Normanton 143 PEGG TOWE
North Carlton 163 PALMER KIDDER
North Coates 266 JACKLIN PORTIS
North Cockerington 252 SMITH PADDISON
North Elkington 89 NEEDHAM ENDERBY
North Forty Foot Bank 199 COOK BURTH
North Hyckeham 455 SHUTTLEWORTH SPENGLER
North Kelsey 843 SMITH TENNEY
North Kyme 696 WATSON BRUMFIELD
North Ormsby 180 HUDSON EMERSON
North Owersby 343 SMITH DANNATT
North Rauceby 270 SIMPSON CAMPAIN
North Reston 35 CLARK ROADES
North Scarle 515 WELLS GLASIER
North Somercotes 1223 BROOKS LIMON
North South Killingholme 774 SMITH BURSELL
North Stoke 156 JACKSON MOULDS
North Thoresby 751 SMITH PRESSWOOD
North Willingham 211 SMITH THORNDIKE
North Witham 238 BRIGGS HIBBITT
Northolme 201 TURNER WAMSLEY
Northorpe 182 DALBY SCARBORO
Norton Disney 171 LYNN BIRDEN
Old Bolingbroke 459 HUTSON ALLBONES
Old Sleaford 526 SMITH WAINER
Orby 410 PANTON BIERLEY
Osbournby 496 HOBSON VIRDEN
Osgodby 47 DALE BLOODWORTH
Owmby 266 BENNETT TOYN
Owston 1326 WATERHOUSE TORN
Oxcombe 28 CLARK BOCOCK
Panton 159 SANDERSON TRIVETT
Partney 442 GOODWIN CABORN
Pelhams Lands 161 STOTHARD FINES
Pepper Gowt 23 RANDALL SAWER
Pickworth 227 HOLLINGWORTH TOPPS
Pilham 97 COOPER GRAHAMS
Pinchbeck 2994 GREEN CORELL
Pointon 438 ATKINSON BRICKLES
Potter Hanworth 435 SMITH HEATHERSHAW
Quadring 900 STANLEY CEASER
Quarrington 364 DALE GARTEN
Raithby In Louth 169 DOUGHTY SKIPWORTH
Raithby In Spilsby 155 ROBINSON ALLENSON
Ranby 133 EAST ALLBONES
Rand 66 HEATH BEMROSE
Raventhorpe 26 NEAL NEAL
Redbourne 367 RICHARDSON RATTAN
Reepham 356 WARD RICKEL
Revesby 566 ROBERTS DONABY
Riby 282 SMITH HYLES
Rigsby 112 BRUMBY BRUMBY
Rippingdale 551 POLLARD HERRIMAN
Riseholme 68 HANDLEY SCAMAN
Ropsley 648 COX BRUMMETT
Rothwell 260 ROBINSON RICKELS
Roughton 153 COLE THACKERY
Rowston 226 TAYLOR POUCHER
Roxby Cum Risby 417 ROBINSON CROWSTON
Roxholme 120 FOSTER CORTON
Ruckland 63 STONES WALDRAM
Ruskington 1191 PATTINSON SPAFFORD
Saleby Cum Thoresthorpe 146 ANDERSON DUDDING
Salmonby 103 HOWDEN PADDISON
Saltfleetby All Sts 169 RICHARDSON LEAK
Saltfleetby St Clement 133 SMITH GOY
Saltfleetby St Peter 326 PHILLIPS DONNER
Sapperton 144 TOMBLIN TOMBLIN
Sausthorpe 141 FISHER KUNZ
Saxby In Glanford Brigg 328 ROBINSON GIRDLEY
Saxby In Lincoln 114 BELL FIELDSON
Saxelby With Ingleby 1192 DOVE PARMAN
Scamblesby 364 BOURNE CROWSTON
Scampton 232 LILLEY FURMAN
Scartho 224 WHITE SCAMAN
Scawby 1544 CLARK HORSTEAD
Scopwick 401 WATSON KINGSBERRY
Scothern 495 VICKERS SLEAFORD
Scott Willoughby 36 ASHER MEEDS
Scotter 1070 SMITH HANSLEY
Scotton 265 HUDSON LEACHMAN
Scrafield 43 BLANCHARD BLANCHARD
Scredington 341 BAILEY CAMPAIN
Scremby 172 PARKER STARMER
Scrivelsby 124 FRITH ALLBONES
Scunthorpe 2101 SKINNER DREGGS
Searby Cum Owmby 218 COATES FIDEL
Sedgebrook 221 HANDLEY VIRDEN
Sempringham 85 MASON MACKINDER
Sibsey 1053 MADDISON GROWCOCK
Silk Willoughby 280 MONEY LYNAUGH
Sixhills 175 WARD DRAKES
Skegness 1338 SMITH GORELL
Skellingthorpe 722 TAYLOR SCARBORO
Skendleby 270 COUPLAND LOWIS
Skidbrook 415 MICHAEL SPRATLING
Skillington 393 TYLER INGLETON
Skinnand 39 BOOTH ALLWOOD
Skirbeck 2618 TAYLOR REAMS
Skirbeck Quarter 854 SMITH DION
Snarford 102 MARTIN TOYN
Snelland 133 CARTER TOYN
Snitterby 275 TRAFFORD TRAVES
Somerby In Caistor 99 CAMMACK CAMMACK
Somerby In Grantham 1189 MOULDS CAUTHEN
Somersby 43 LOWE WELDEN
Sotby 192 HILDRED ALLBONES
South Carlton 175 MARSHALL KIDDER
South Cockerington 231 SMITH DIXSON
South Common Lincoln 242 RICHARDSON PRESGRAVES
South Elkington 356 WILKINSON MACCONNELL
South Ferriby 739 SMITH SENGER
South Hyckeham 103 COOK TINLEY
South Kelsey 615 PARKINSON FOSTON
South Kyme 530 PINION RUSTEN
South Ormsby 294 PEARSON LYNG
South Owersby 94 CADE DAUBER
South Rauceby 388 SUMNER CAMPAIN
South Reston 238 TWIGG HACKFORD
South Somercoates 425 GRAVES DAULTON
South Somercotes 10 MICHAEL MICHAEL
South Stoke 134 COPE PEATMAN
South Thoresby 162 MARTIN DAULTON
South Willingham 331 PICKERING BRUSE
South Witham 410 DUNMORE WIGGINGTON
Southorpe 40 BARNES RAWSON
Spalding 9270 SMITH TOINTON
Spanby 104 WILCOCK GOUDE
Spilsby 1483 ROBINSON LAYNG
Spittlegate 6461 SMITH GRAGG
Spridlington 291 TAYLOR MOUNTCASTLE
Springthorpe 214 HILL FLINTON
St Benedict Lincoln 628 SMITH KUMP
St Botolph Lincoln 3358 SMITH BRIANS
St John Lincoln 500 BROWN ELWICK
St Margaret Lincoln 420 SMITH ASHLIN
St Mark Lincoln 997 BROWN SOPHER
St Martin Lincoln 4334 SMITH ROUSSEAU
St Mary Magdalen Lincoln 625 ROBINSON BOUMAN
St Maryle Wigford 3629 BROWN KORFF
St Michael Lincoln 1266 WRIGHT FLAND
St Nicholas Lincoln 4465 SMITH HEATHERSHAW
St Paul Lincoln 818 SMITH TEASTER
St Peterat Arches 534 SMITH REEVERS
St Peterat Gowts Lincoln 6570 SMITH DROOK
St Peterin Eastgate 1445 BROWN SAMPEY
St Swithin Lincoln 7344 SMITH TARBERT
Stainby 153 RUDKIN RUDKIN
Stainfield 202 SPALDING NOONE
Stainton 126 POTTER LIMON
Stainton Le Vale 158 SMITH GOY
Stallingborough 483 STEPHENSON HILBY
Stamford All Sts 2615 BLAKE SCARBER
Stamford St George 2099 SMITH STEANS
Stamford St John 632 FRISBY RIPPEY
Stamford St Mary 944 CLARK GOODLY
Stamford St Michael 1326 WOODWARD KNIGHTEN
Stapleford 154 THOMPSON PRESTWOOD
Stenigot 89 WALMSLEY WOLD
Stewton 101 GRAY NICHELSON
Stickford 487 GOODWIN WITAKER
Stickney 692 SMITH DION
Stixwould 227 YOUNG BRICKLES
Stowe 23 SMITH CODDINGTON
Stowe And Normanby 71 GODSON HIRSH
Stowe With Normanby 290 HILL PRESSWOOD
Straggle Thorpe 90 CORDY CORTON
Stroxton 109 BELL PEPER
Strubby 289 TAYLOR SCARGALL
Stubton 132 ELLIS PEATMAN
Sturton Bransby 646 GIBSON STRAWS
Sudbrooke 55 PILLEY ALLBONES
Surfleet 971 BARNETT GOVIN
Sutterby 36 FRITH KEAL
Sutterton 930 GOODACRE TRUEBLOOD
Sutton In Marsh 361 WILLEY BEAM
Sutton St Edmunds 661 TAYLOR FLANDER
Sutton St James 563 CLIFTON HEADINGS
Sutton St Mary 4417 SMITH WERLEY
Sutton St Mary St James 550 JOHNSON TONN
Swaby 414 ELVIN RHOADES
Swallow 238 ROBINSON BIRMAN
Swarby 171 WRIGHT CUPIT
Swayfield 253 ARCHER GASH
Swinderby 505 HUNT TACY
Swineshead 1535 THORPE WANTY
Swinethorpe 42 TONGUE TONGUE
Swinhope 140 BARKER HAITH
Swinstead 349 FRENCH PERRILL
Syston 224 TOULSON AUBRY
Tallington 250 JARVIS SYDNEY
Tathwell 422 BRANT PATCHELL
Tattershall 482 WELLS REAMS
Tattershall Thorpe 309 SELLARS BEMROSE
Tealby 655 SMITH LIMON
Temple Bruer 201 PEET SCARBORO
Tetford 593 JOHNSON MAUGHN
Tetney 807 HEWSON MAUGHN
Theddlethorpe All Sts 329 WALKER BADLEY
Theddlethorpe St Helen 414 BRANT RIDALL
Thimbleby 310 CADE WHARFF
Thoresway 258 GRUNDY RANES
Thorganby 144 STOCKS ELLETSON
Thornton 192 MIDDLETON LOVELY
Thornton Curtis 471 WEST FIDELL
Thornton Le Fen 348 BELTON SICKLER
Thornton Le Moor 96 BARLEY EDMAN
Thorpe Le Fallows 70 NICHOLSON STORES
Thorpe On The Hill 286 TAYLOR HANSARD
Thorpe St Peter 570 BAKER REDING
Thorpe Tilney 113 FLETCHER SLEAFORD
Threckingham 143 CREASEY QUINCEY
Threckingham Swaton 288 BUSH SHEPPERSON
Thurlby 306 BETTINSON BETTINSON
Thurlby Obthorpe 626 WADE KNIPE
Timberland 503 COOK CORTON
Toft Lound Manthorpe 265 WASS SNEATH
Toft Next Newton 75 BATCHELOR HEATHERSHAW
Torksey 160 SOUTH DUNSTON
Tothill 47 HORTON SWINGLER
Toynton All Sts 337 BARKER LYSON
Toynton St Peter 333 ANDERSON SEMPER
Trusthorpe 334 SMITH CHAPELL
Tumby 345 ROBERTS DONABY
Tupholme 98 CLAYTON CABORN
Twigmoor 56 FORD SERGEANT
Tydd St Mary 929 CLARKE CRUFF
Uffington 461 SMITH WIED
Ulceby 1137 ELLERBY SPACH
Upton 238 TYSON LINEGAR
Usselby 54 WILSON DRAKES
Utterby 276 CLARK JANNEY
Waddingham 715 SMITH FIELDSON
Waddington 854 THACKER DONSON
Waddingworth 66 MASSEY WALES
Wainfleet All Sts 1360 MILLER HARNESS
Wainfleet St Mary 707 WILKINSON DONABY
Waith 56 PICKARD HILDRED
Walcott 744 CREASEY GRAVIS
Walesby 321 NORTON STAVES
Walkerith 87 HUDSON HUNSLEY
Walmsgate 73 CODD JANNEY
Waltham 743 MARKHAM HOLLINSWORTH
Washingborough 729 WALKER APPLEWHITE
Welbourn 555 HAMMOND CLAWSON
Welby 390 BURTON COLEN
Well 124 CARTWRIGHT PADDISON
Wellingore 790 SCOTT KNEBEL
Welton 682 STORR DADY
Welton In The Marsh 375 BUSH CUTFORTH
Welton Le Wold 334 HARRIMAN HARRIMAN
West Ashby 392 GRIFFEN DIXSON
West Barkwith 119 FOUNTAIN CABORN
West Butterwick With 721 BROWN BRYARS
West Deeping 285 WRIGHT TRYON
West Fen 323 HOLMES WHARFF
West Firsby 41 PORTER LEEMAN
West Halton 45 DAVEY MARRIS
West Halton Gunness 135 ROBERTS TOCK
West Keal 369 GRANTHAM DAULTON
West Rasen 251 SMITH FOSTON
West Ravendale 58 SMITH STAVES
West Torrington 160 ROWSON BURKET
Westborough 181 BREWSTER PEATMAN
Weston 846 KING DILLWORTH
Westville 127 WILSON DAFT
Whaplode 1592 GREEN BRUMBLE
Whaplode Drove 787 MONEY BALAY
Whisby 118 RAWSON TRAVES
Whitton 191 BARLEY GIRDLEY
Wickenby 270 ATKIN EDMAN
Wigtoft 676 SHARPE WANTY
Wildmore 611 TRAFFORD TOYNE
Wildsworth 130 FISH NEWBURN
Wilksby 35 CAMMACK CAMMACK
Willingham 460 HARWOOD TORN
Willoughby 617 SYLVESTER BEMROSE
Willoughton 520 HILL DAUBNEY
Wilsford 689 DENNIS HOLVEY
Wilsthorpe 81 SANDALL CARBY
Winceby 64 WILLIAMSON BRADER
Winteringham 671 ROBINSON BRATTON
Winterton 1604 SMITH BOARDS
Winthorpe 337 MOODY DOLEMAN
Wispington 109 FOX REEK
Witham On Hill 195 PELL ALLAM
Withcall 237 BIRCH BRUMFIELD
Withern 457 WHITE HACKFORD
Wold Newton 165 SMITH BOCOCK
Wood Enderby 168 DAWSON STARCH
Woodhall 279 ALCOCK WOLD
Woolsthorpe 598 PACEY WELBORN
Wootton 580 HUNT TOYN
Worlaby 582 CLAYTON DRUST
Worlaby By Aldford 66 BRANT NICKELSON
Wragby 511 JOHNSON ALLBONES
Wrangle 1164 SIMPSON MARGISON
Wrawby 1264 SMITH TEWELL
Wroot 355 MAW RIDGILL
Wyberton 646 SMITH WEEKLEY
Wyham With Cadeby 139 BARKER THORNDIKE
Yaddlethorpe 168 LINLEY TOYNE
Yarborough 272 SMITH MOTLEY