Dade in the 1881 census

Top Counties

Top Parishes

Top male forenames

William Dade
John Dade
Charles Dade
Robert Dade
George Dade
Harry Dade
Arthur Dade
Henry Dade
James Dade
Wm. Dade
Walter Dade
Samuel Dade
Albert Dade
Thomas Dade
Alfred Dade
Joseph Dade
Herbert Dade
Frederick Dade
David Dade
Selim Dade
Lewis Dade
Frank Dade
Edward Dade
Daniel Dade
Seymor Dade
Helmuth Dade
Harrey Dade
Saml.E. Dade
Geo. Dade
Joshua Dade
Francis Dade
Willm.J. Dade
Johnathan Dade
Ephriam Dade
Edwin Dade
Tom Dade
Horace Dade
Chas. Dade
Cezar Dade
Samson Dade
Sam Dade
Fredk. Dade
Able Dade
Willoughby Dade
Ernest Dade
Willm.A. Dade
Ephram Dade
Hugh Dade
Timothy Dade

Top female forenames

Mary Dade
Elizabeth Dade
Ellen Dade
Jane Dade
Eliza Dade
Sarah Dade
Emma Dade
Annie Dade
Harriet Dade
Caroline Dade
Ann Dade
Alice Dade
Louisa Dade
Hannah Dade
Martha Dade
Emily Dade
Anna Dade
Isabella Dade
Margaret Dade
Fanny Dade
Matilda Dade
Jemima Dade
Maria Dade
Lucy Dade
Edith Dade
Rose Dade
Constance Dade
Rebecca Dade
Kate Dade
Jessie Dade
Maryann Dade
Bessie Dade
Augusta Dade
Helena Dade
Sophia Dade
Agnes Dade
Gertrude Dade
Ada Dade
Frances Dade
Charlotte Dade
Laura Dade
Betsy Dade
Hephzibah Dade
Susy Dade
Mahate Dade
Harriett Dade
Susan Dade
Selina Dade
Adaline Dade
Georgina Dade

Top occupations

Scholar
Ag Lab
Agricultural Laborer
Dressmaker
Carpenter
Kid Glove Maker
Domestic Servant
Housemaid
Farm Laborer
Annuitant
Nurse
Pork Butcher
Police Constable
Ag Labourer
Housekeeper
Gamekeeper
Blacksmith
General Servant (Domestic)
Labourer
Laundress
Farmers Son
Agr Laborer
Work On Land
Decorator
Dom Servt
Domestic Serv
Farm Boy
Domestic Servant Cook
Drabbell Manufactory (B17/5)
Dress Maker
Factory Rag Sorter
Engine Driver On Raily
Engineer At Silk Factory (Driver)
Factory Girl (Glove)
Bricklayers Lab
Ag Lab & Land Drainer
Agri Lab
Allod By Parish
Assistant In Shop
Bricklayers Labourer
Brush Drawer
Butcher
Captain
Carman
Ag Labr
Carpenter & Pump Maker
Carpenters Apprentice
Carter
Carter Builders Horse Man
Civil Commission Clerk Class I