Fowles in the 1881 census

Top Counties

Top Parishes

Top male forenames

William Fowles
John Fowles
George Fowles
Thomas Fowles
James Fowles
Henry Fowles
Samuel Fowles
Joseph Fowles
Charles Fowles
Frederick Fowles
Alfred Fowles
Walter Fowles
Robert Fowles
Richard Fowles
Albert Fowles
Daniel Fowles
Frank Fowles
Arthur Fowles
Herbert Fowles
Edward Fowles
Harry Fowles
Ralph Fowles
Edwin Fowles
David Fowles
Francis Fowles
Fredrick Fowles
Edgar Fowles
Stephen Fowles
Benjamin Fowles
Wm. Fowles
Geo. Fowles
Fredk. Fowles
Tom Fowles
Reginald Fowles
Lawrence Fowles
Fred Fowles
Henery Fowles
Percy Fowles
Rufus Fowles
Ruben Fowles
J. Fowles
Louis Fowles
Reuben Fowles
Sydney Fowles
Peter Fowles
Chas. Fowles
Paul Fowles
Ernest Fowles
Jas. Fowles
Matthias Fowles

Top female forenames

Mary Fowles
Elizabeth Fowles
Sarah Fowles
Ann Fowles
Ellen Fowles
Jane Fowles
Emily Fowles
Eliza Fowles
Alice Fowles
Emma Fowles
Annie Fowles
Louisa Fowles
Fanny Fowles
Ada Fowles
Florence Fowles
Margaret Fowles
Edith Fowles
Hannah Fowles
Esther Fowles
Clara Fowles
Kate Fowles
Martha Fowles
Caroline Fowles
Charlotte Fowles
Susan Fowles
Lucy Fowles
Agnes Fowles
Harriett Fowles
Frances Fowles
Helen Fowles
Anne Fowles
Catherine Fowles
Maria Fowles
Harriet Fowles
Laura Fowles
Rosina Fowles
Rose Fowles
Susannah Fowles
Jessie Fowles
Amelia Fowles
Sophia Fowles
Betsy Fowles
Bertha Fowles
Maud Fowles
Amy Fowles
Flora Fowles
Nellie Fowles
Beatrice Fowles
Gertrude Fowles
Lizzie Fowles

Top occupations

Scholar
Ag Lab
Tailor
Agricultural Laborer
Dressmaker
Farmers Son
Domestic Servant
General Labourer
Labourer
Agricultural Labourer
General Servant
Tailoress
Milliner
Carpenter
Lab
Housekeeper
Cabinet Maker
Housemaid
Dress Maker
Cotton Weaver
Farm Lab
Drapers Assistant
Servant In Woollen Cloth Mill
Grocer
General Servant (Domestic)
General Laborer
General Lab
Gardener
Coachman
No Occupation
Farmers Daughter
Engine Fitter
Ag Laborer
Laundress
Farm Servant (Indoor)
Servant
Shoemaker
Fly Proprietor
Painter
Butcher
Glover
Stone Mason
Charwoman
Boiler Maker
Salt Boiler
Iron Miner
Blacksmith
Master Butcher
Cook
Farm Serv (Indoor)