Arundel in the 1881 census

Top Counties

Top Parishes

Top male forenames

William Arundel
John Arundel
Thomas Arundel
Joseph Arundel
Charles Arundel
Henry Arundel
Arthur Arundel
James Arundel
George Arundel
Richard Arundel
Herbert Arundel
Samuel Arundel
Robert Arundel
Fred Arundel
Edward Arundel
Alfred Arundel
Frank Arundel
Wm. Arundel
Walter Arundel
Francis Arundel
Tom Arundel
Daniel Arundel
Mathew Arundel
Benjamin Arundel
Augustus Arundel
Jas. Arundel
Geo. Arundel
Ben Arundel
Harry Arundel
Stephen Arundel
Simon Arundel
Chas.Wm. Arundel
Jonas Arundel
Rodger Arundel
Joe Arundel
Ernest Arundel
Richd. Arundel
Jim Arundel
Emanuel Arundel
Philip Arundel
Willoughby Arundel
Norman Arundel
Howard Arundel
Ebenezer Arundel
Matthew Arundel
Admiral Arundel
Drew Arundel
Luke Arundel
H.A. Arundel
Joshua Arundel

Top female forenames

Mary Arundel
Sarah Arundel
Elizabeth Arundel
Alice Arundel
Annie Arundel
Ann Arundel
Harriet Arundel
Ellen Arundel
Martha Arundel
Anne Arundel
Edith Arundel
Florence Arundel
Emma Arundel
Emily Arundel
Hannah Arundel
Eliza Arundel
Jane Arundel
Frances Arundel
Ethel Arundel
Ada Arundel
Maria Arundel
Caroline Arundel
Susannah Arundel
Ruth Arundel
Clara Arundel
Margaret Arundel
Charlotte Arundel
Kate Arundel
Margret Arundel
Sophia Arundel
Rebecca Arundel
Catherine Arundel
Julia Arundel
Beatrice Arundel
Agnes Arundel
Rhoda Arundel
Fanny Arundel
Mildred Arundel
Jessie Arundel
Vespiar Arundel
Hilda Arundel
Elza Arundel
Henry Arundel
Elizth. Arundel
M.E. Arundel
Amelia Arundel
Selena Arundel
M. Arundel
Georgina Arundel
Eleanor Arundel

Top occupations

Scholar
Coal Miner
Dressmaker
Wife
Annuitant
Scholer
Cab Driver
Labourer
Fork Maker
Engine Fitter
Coal Merchant
Nil
Contractor
Tin Plate Worker
Tailoress
Cloth Weaver
Past Working
Solicitor
Printer Compositor
Watch Maker And Jeweller
Cook
Blacksmith
Domestic Servant
Colliery Steward (Mine Ser
Cook Dom
Corn Miller Daur
Baker & Confectioner
Cord Wainer
Corn Miller
Cordwainer
Commercial Traveller
Colliery Engine Driver (Off)
Colliery Manager (Mine Ser)
Cord Wainer Wife
Worsted Factory Hand
Blacksmith Unemployed
Blast Furnaceman (Iron)
Book Deliverer (Seller)
Boot Riveter
Boy 2nd Class
Carman
Carpenter
Carter
Charwoman
Chemists Assistant
Cigar Maker
Civil Service Telegraphg
Civil Service Telegrsaph
Clerk
Clerk Of Coal Merchants